4305 Fallen Leaf Ln Jackson, WY 83001
Estimated Value: $2,803,000 - $3,101,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,820
Sq Ft
$1,049/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4305 Fallen Leaf Ln, Jackson, WY 83001 and is currently estimated at $2,957,682, approximately $1,048 per square foot. 4305 Fallen Leaf Ln is a home located in Teton County with nearby schools including Colter Elementary School, Jackson Hole Middle School, and Jackson Hole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2023
Sold by
Fasciano Anthony and Fasciano Anne
Bought by
Fallen Leaf Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2020
Sold by
Fasciano Anthony C and Fasciano Anna M
Bought by
Fasciano Anthony C and Fasciano Anna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$599,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2019
Sold by
Fasciano Anthony C and Fasciano Annie M
Bought by
Fasciano Anthony C and Fasciano Anne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$597,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2018
Sold by
Fasciano Anthony C and Fasciano Anne M
Bought by
Fasciano Anthony C and Fasciano Anne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fallen Leaf Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fasciano Anthony C | -- | Jackson Hole T&E | |
| Fasciano Anthony C | -- | Jackson Hole T&E | |
| Fasciano Anthony C | -- | Jackson Hole T&E | |
| Fasciano Anthony C | -- | Jackson Hole Title & Escrow | |
| Fasciano Anthony C | -- | Jackson Hole Title And Escro |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fasciano Anthony C | $599,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fasciano Anthony C | $597,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fasciano Anthony C | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,027 | $244,155 | $101,205 | $142,950 |
| 2024 | $16,027 | $280,167 | $113,672 | $166,495 |
| 2023 | $16,000 | $276,550 | $111,688 | $164,862 |
| 2022 | $14,526 | $251,444 | $111,688 | $139,756 |
| 2021 | $9,994 | $167,499 | $51,300 | $116,199 |
| 2020 | $8,509 | $142,688 | $49,875 | $92,813 |
| 2019 | $7,634 | $124,816 | $39,425 | $85,391 |
| 2018 | $7,439 | $122,068 | $39,425 | $82,643 |
| 2017 | $6,571 | $106,419 | $37,752 | $68,667 |
| 2016 | $5,636 | $90,423 | $34,947 | $55,476 |
| 2015 | $4,096 | $90,135 | $27,463 | $62,672 |
| 2014 | $4,096 | $70,186 | $37,620 | $32,566 |
| 2013 | $4,096 | $70,186 | $37,620 | $32,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map