NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $624,197 - $881,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
750 Sq Ft
$989/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 26, 2013

Last sale price $285,000 $380 Per Sq Ft

Est. 160% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,580 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 4-minute walk to McCabe Park

About This Home

As of April 2025

Conveniently located in the heart of Sylvan Park, this two bedroom, one bath, duplex is just a stones throw away from Park Cafe, Cafe Nonna, Edleys BBQ, and much more!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Will Clayton

Artisan Property Management Services, LLC Brokerage Phone: 6154805686 License #331673 Listed on: 02/13/2025

Co-Listed By

Lewis Armistead

Artisan Property Management Services, LLC Brokerage Phone: 6154805686 License #377035

Last Renter's Agent

Lewis Armistead

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1935

Lot Details

  • 7,405

Home Design

  • Duplex

Interior Spaces

  • 750 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Sylvan Park Paideia Design Center Elementary School
  • West End Middle School
  • Hillsboro Comp High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 2/13/25
  • Assessor Parcel Number 10308007400

Year Built

Built in 1935

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2025-02-13
  • Lease Term: Other
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Year Built: 1935
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built Details: APROX
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 750
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 750

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Utilities: Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 10308007400
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Sylvan Park Paideia Design Center
  • High School: Hillsboro Comp High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: West End Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2023
Sold by
Wallace Anne B
Bought by
Wallace Anne B and Harrison Marian F
Current Estimated Value
$741,549

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 28, 2013
Closed on
Jul 26, 2013
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$285,000
Premium/Discount to List
$125,100
78.24%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.76%
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wallace Anne B -- None Listed On Document
Harwall Tennessee Community Property Trust -- --
Wallace Anne B $285,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wallace Anne B $213,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/16/2025 04/16/25 Rented -- -- --
03/14/2025 03/14/25 Under Contract -- -- --
02/13/2025 02/13/25 For Rent $1,810 -98.7% --
06/28/2021 06/28/21 Rented -- -- --
06/02/2021 06/02/21 Under Contract -- -- --
05/19/2021 05/19/21 For Rent -- -- --
10/10/2019 10/10/19 For Rent $139,900 -12.5% --
04/06/2019 04/06/19 Rented -- -- --
03/30/2019 03/30/19 Under Contract -- -- --
03/13/2019 03/13/19 For Rent -- -- --
07/07/2017 07/07/17 Rented -- -- --
10/30/2015 10/30/15 Pending -- -- --
10/26/2015 10/26/15 For Sale $159,900 -43.9% $119 / Sq Ft
07/26/2013 07/26/13 Sold $285,000 -- $212 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,504 $266,680 $172,000 $94,680
2024 $5,337 $164,000 $100,000 $64,000
2023 $5,337 $164,000 $100,000 $64,000
2022 $3,883 $164,000 $100,000 $64,000
2021 $5,392 $164,000 $100,000 $64,000
2020 $5,928 $140,440 $100,000 $40,440
2019 $4,431 $140,440 $100,000 $40,440
2018 $0 $140,440 $100,000 $40,440
2017 $0 $140,440 $100,000 $40,440
2016 $4,254 $94,200 $60,000 $34,200
2015 $4,254 $94,200 $60,000 $34,200
2014 $4,254 $94,200 $60,000 $34,200

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2791183

Realtracs

APN: 103-08-0-074

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.