4305 Polar Fox Loop North Pole, AK 99705
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $576,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,997
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4305 Polar Fox Loop, North Pole, AK 99705 and is currently estimated at $421,062, approximately $210 per square foot. 4305 Polar Fox Loop is a home with nearby schools including Salcha Elementary School, North Pole Middle School, and North Pole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2010
Sold by
Lanser Builders Inc
Bought by
Brazier Douglas J and Brazier Gabriele M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,735
Outstanding Balance
$197,317
Interest Rate
4.68%
Estimated Equity
$223,745
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazier Douglas J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brazier Douglas J | $304,735 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,953 | $379,774 | $26,099 | $353,675 |
| 2024 | $5,747 | $369,633 | $26,099 | $343,534 |
| 2023 | $5,657 | $369,726 | $26,099 | $343,627 |
| 2022 | $5,716 | $342,343 | $26,099 | $316,244 |
| 2021 | $5,504 | $303,963 | $26,099 | $277,864 |
| 2020 | $5,337 | $295,757 | $26,099 | $269,658 |
| 2019 | $5,244 | $293,379 | $26,099 | $267,280 |
| 2018 | $5,013 | $299,136 | $26,099 | $273,037 |
| 2017 | $5,116 | $298,057 | $26,099 | $271,958 |
| 2016 | $4,865 | $293,263 | $26,099 | $267,164 |
| 2015 | $4,947 | $287,780 | $26,099 | $261,681 |
| 2014 | $4,947 | $287,871 | $26,099 | $261,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map