4305 Preston Park Dr Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $326,197 - $376,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4305 Preston Park Dr, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $361,299, approximately $228 per square foot. 4305 Preston Park Dr is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Annie Lucy Williams Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Needham James D and Needham Michelle A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,099
Outstanding Balance
$63,651
Interest Rate
5.43%
Estimated Equity
$297,648
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Needham James D | $165,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Needham James D | $149,099 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,399 | $124,660 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,399 | $117,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,343 | $114,192 | $0 | $0 |