NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $354,000 - $426,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,927 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4305 Summitview Ave, Yakima, WA 98908 and is currently estimated at $386,480, approximately $200 per square foot. 4305 Summitview Ave is a home located in Yakima County with nearby schools including Gilbert Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Eisenhower High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Onkels Paul S
Bought by
Moreno Alejo
Current Estimated Value
$386,480

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,600
Outstanding Balance
$77,219
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$309,261

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Justice George F and Justice Dorothy H
Bought by
Onkels Paul S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$141,950
Interest Rate
6.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Moreno Alejo $157,000 First American Title Comp
Onkels Paul S $141,950 First American Title Comp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Moreno Alejo $125,600
Previous Owner Onkels Paul S $141,950
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,856 $304,400 $94,900 $209,500
2023 $2,611 $270,400 $66,400 $204,000
2022 $2,855 $259,500 $60,200 $199,300
2021 $2,700 $228,400 $62,900 $165,500
2019 $2,324 $208,200 $50,700 $157,500
2018 $2,488 $185,700 $50,700 $135,000
2017 $2,240 $176,700 $50,700 $126,000
2016 $2,282 $176,900 $43,200 $133,700
2015 $2,282 $169,100 $43,200 $125,900
2014 $2,282 $177,500 $43,200 $134,300
2013 $2,282 $177,500 $43,200 $134,300
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.