4305 Sundance Dr Dillon, SC 29536
Estimated Value: $230,046 - $263,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,128
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4305 Sundance Dr, Dillon, SC 29536 and is currently estimated at $250,262, approximately $117 per square foot. 4305 Sundance Dr is a home with nearby schools including Dillon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Cook David L and Cook Carla S
Bought by
Odom William James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2011
Sold by
Rogers C Meekins
Bought by
Cook David L and Cook Carla S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odom William James | $14,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Cook David L | $6,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $864 | $6,120 | $530 | $5,590 |
| 2023 | $788 | $6,120 | $530 | $5,590 |
| 2022 | $6 | $20 | $20 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6 | $20 | $20 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6 | $20 | $20 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6 | $20 | $20 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6 | $20 | $20 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6 | $20 | $20 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6 | $20 | $20 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $20 | $20 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $20 | $20 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map