4305 Towerville Rd Bemus Point, NY 14712
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4305 Towerville Rd, Bemus Point, NY 14712 and is currently estimated at $185,696, approximately $178 per square foot. 4305 Towerville Rd is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Bemus Point Elementary School and Maple Grove Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2016
Sold by
Livermore David
Bought by
Livermore David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livermore David | -- | William F. Schober |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,462 | $80,000 | $16,600 | $63,400 |
| 2024 | $2,462 | $80,000 | $16,600 | $63,400 |
| 2023 | $2,425 | $80,000 | $16,600 | $63,400 |
| 2022 | $2,338 | $80,000 | $16,600 | $63,400 |
| 2021 | $2,304 | $80,000 | $16,600 | $63,400 |
| 2020 | $3,675 | $80,000 | $16,600 | $63,400 |
| 2019 | $3,654 | $80,000 | $16,600 | $63,400 |
| 2018 | $3,654 | $80,000 | $16,600 | $63,400 |
| 2017 | $2,279 | $80,000 | $16,600 | $63,400 |
| 2016 | $514 | $80,000 | $16,600 | $63,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,000 | $16,600 | $63,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,000 | $16,600 | $63,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map