Seller's Agent in 2021
Suzette Pate
RE/MAX
(304) 542-0983
3 in this area
311 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $267,000
New shingle roof installed January 2021! Wonderful Kanawha City home on flat fenced lot, 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, Over-sized garage w/workshop, Covered screened-in porch, 2nd Kitchen lower level, Master bedroom & 2nd bedroom on main level w/full bathroom. Large family room on main level w/stone fireplace, plus a large family room downstairs, loads of storage in this home too! Beautiful updated kitchen w/stainless appliances. Updated bathroom, new HVAC, refinished original hardwood floors.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boggess Elizabeth J | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Massey Mark E | $152,500 | Attorney | |
| Obermeyer Steve | $148,250 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boggess Elizabeth J | $180,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Obermeyer Steve | $135,759 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2021 03/24/21 | Sold | $190,000 | -5.0% | $82 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/22/2021 02/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/12/2021 01/12/21 | For Sale | $199,900 | +31.1% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2018 08/29/18 | Sold | $152,500 | -7.5% | $65 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/30/2018 07/30/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/20/2018 07/20/18 | For Sale | $164,900 | +11.2% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2016 01/28/16 | Sold | $148,250 | -7.3% | $64 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/29/2015 12/29/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/22/2015 09/22/15 | For Sale | $159,900 | +23.0% | $69 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2012 06/28/12 | Sold | $130,000 | -13.3% | $51 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/29/2012 05/29/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/13/2012 01/13/12 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,530 | $115,080 | $31,080 | $84,000 |
| 2024 | $1,530 | $93,720 | $31,080 | $62,640 |
| 2023 | $1,122 | $89,760 | $31,080 | $58,680 |
| 2022 | $1,058 | $85,740 | $31,080 | $54,660 |
| 2021 | $1,374 | $85,740 | $31,080 | $54,660 |
| 2020 | $1,362 | $85,740 | $31,080 | $54,660 |
| 2019 | $1,354 | $85,740 | $31,080 | $54,660 |
| 2018 | $1,224 | $85,740 | $31,080 | $54,660 |
| 2017 | $1,223 | $86,160 | $31,080 | $55,080 |
| 2016 | $1,215 | $86,160 | $31,080 | $55,080 |
| 2015 | $1,206 | $86,160 | $31,080 | $55,080 |
| 2014 | $1,173 | $85,380 | $31,080 | $54,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Suzette Pate
RE/MAX
(304) 542-0983
3 in this area
311 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Lee Lewis
Old Colony
(304) 549-7160
13 in this area
138 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Pat Lyons
Sun Valley Realty LLC
(304) 729-4161
2 in this area
105 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kay Cox
Runyan & Associates REALTORS
(304) 552-4416
2 in this area
41 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Ray Darnall
West Teays Properties
L
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Lisa Gerencir
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central
(304) 389-7366
1 Total Sale
Source: Kanawha Valley Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 245324
APN: 20-13- 17-0106.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.