4306 Cortez Rd Brooklyn, MD 21225
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4306 Cortez Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225 and is currently estimated at $202,023, approximately $203 per square foot. 4306 Cortez Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Belle Grove Elementary School, Brooklyn Park Middle School, and North County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Sullivan Joan Marie
Bought by
Sullivan Joan Marie and Wyatt Everett Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2011
Sold by
Wyatt Everett Lee
Bought by
Wyatt Everett Lee and Sullivan Joan Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2009
Sold by
Podwojski Stephen T
Bought by
Wyatt Everett Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Outstanding Balance
$100,006
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$102,017
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
Dixon Beverly L
Bought by
Podwojski Stephen T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1999
Sold by
Brandenburg Lawrence
Bought by
Dixon Beverly L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1997
Sold by
Brandenburg L
Bought by
Brandenburg Lawrence and Lentz Cheryl A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Joan Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Wyatt Everett Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Wyatt Everett Lee | $160,000 | -- | |
| Podwojski Stephen T | $84,200 | -- | |
| Dixon Beverly L | $77,000 | -- | |
| Brandenburg Lawrence | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wyatt Everett Lee | $157,102 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,826 | $129,800 | $30,000 | $99,800 |
| 2024 | $1,826 | $126,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,758 | $122,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,623 | $119,300 | $40,000 | $79,300 |
| 2020 | $1,566 | $117,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,560 | $117,100 | $40,000 | $77,100 |
| 2018 | $1,166 | $114,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,469 | $112,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $110,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,967 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map