Seller's Agent in 2014
Don Griffin
Griffin Realty Holdings LLC
(812) 327-9232
116 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $397,557 - $435,000
This home is located at 4306 E Cricket Knoll, Bloomington, IN 47401 since 23 March 2014 and is currently estimated at $409,889, approximately $188 per square foot. This property was built in 1991. 4306 E Cricket Knoll is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Binford Elementary School, Rogers Elementary School, and Tri-North Middle School.
Last Buyer's Agent
Linda Joachim Gluff
Realty Professionals
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schiavone-Korman Diane | $358,000 | Regional Land Title Company | |
| Ward Adam Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Kaffash Reza M | $158,000 | None Available | |
| Poland William C | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ward Adam Scott | $191,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2014 05/23/14 | Sold | $239,000 | -4.4% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2014 04/01/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/23/2014 03/23/14 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,505 | $366,600 | $82,500 | $284,100 |
| 2024 | $7,505 | $366,600 | $82,500 | $284,100 |
| 2023 | $3,846 | $363,500 | $82,500 | $281,000 |
| 2022 | $3,425 | $318,100 | $70,500 | $247,600 |
| 2021 | $2,797 | $266,900 | $61,100 | $205,800 |
| 2020 | $2,637 | $253,200 | $58,800 | $194,400 |
| 2019 | $2,651 | $251,600 | $35,300 | $216,300 |
| 2018 | $2,513 | $238,200 | $33,800 | $204,400 |
| 2017 | $2,443 | $232,900 | $33,800 | $199,100 |
| 2016 | $2,243 | $221,800 | $33,800 | $188,000 |
| 2014 | $1,991 | $202,200 | $21,800 | $180,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Don Griffin
Griffin Realty Holdings LLC
(812) 327-9232
116 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Linda Joachim Gluff
RE/MAX
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201408120
APN: 53-08-01-303-042.000-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.