4306 E Lone Oak Rd Valley View, TX 76272
Estimated Value: $434,992 - $915,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4306 E Lone Oak Rd, Valley View, TX 76272 and is currently estimated at $630,248, approximately $530 per square foot. 4306 E Lone Oak Rd is a home located in Cooke County with nearby schools including Pilot Point Early Childhood Center, Pilot Point Elementary School, and Pilot Point Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Rolnick Michael and Rolnick Dianne
Bought by
Carroll Timmy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Outstanding Balance
$51,776
Interest Rate
5.87%
Estimated Equity
$578,472
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Timmy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carroll Timmy | $99,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,803 | $354,663 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,803 | $322,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,510 | $293,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,641 | $320,132 | $187,000 | $133,132 |
| 2021 | $4,856 | $248,571 | $137,000 | $111,571 |
| 2020 | $4,579 | $238,340 | $137,000 | $101,340 |
| 2019 | $4,225 | $215,619 | $132,000 | $83,619 |
| 2018 | $3,815 | $212,428 | $132,000 | $80,428 |
| 2017 | $3,480 | $176,853 | $100,000 | $76,853 |
| 2015 | $2,833 | $147,618 | $75,000 | $72,618 |
| 2014 | $2,833 | $147,287 | $75,000 | $72,287 |
Source: Public Records
Map