4306 Hoover Ln Wharton, NJ 07885
Estimated Value: $471,313 - $586,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4306 Hoover Ln, Wharton, NJ 07885 and is currently estimated at $519,078, approximately $308 per square foot. 4306 Hoover Ln is a home with nearby schools including Catherine A. Dwyer Elementary School, Copeland Middle School, and Divine Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
D R Horton Corp
Bought by
Dalmedo Alex and Dalmedo Encarnacion
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalmedo Alex | $398,950 | North American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,851 | $414,700 | $135,000 | $279,700 |
| 2024 | $9,578 | $384,200 | $120,000 | $264,200 |
| 2023 | $9,578 | $365,000 | $115,000 | $250,000 |
| 2022 | $8,457 | $348,400 | $110,000 | $238,400 |
| 2021 | $8,457 | $333,100 | $105,000 | $228,100 |
| 2020 | $9,603 | $338,000 | $115,000 | $223,000 |
| 2019 | $9,817 | $344,100 | $125,000 | $219,100 |
| 2018 | $9,752 | $336,400 | $115,000 | $221,400 |
| 2017 | $2,104 | $67,400 | $57,400 | $10,000 |
| 2016 | $925 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $918 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $901 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map