RENTED APR 1, 2026

4306 Old Sycamore Loop Winter Garden, FL 34787

Estimated Value: $854,000 - $933,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,050 Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 18, 2022

Last sale price $930,000 $230 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,916 / mo

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • In Ground Pool
  • Open Floorplan
  • Keenes Crossing Elementary School Rated A-
  • Solar Power System
  • Clubhouse

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this exceptional 5-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home with a DEN and private office, unfurnished, located in one of Winter Garden’s most desirable communities. From the moment you arrive, this home stands out with its fantastic outdoor living space, featuring a beautiful pool, a fully equipped summer kitchen, and a fire pit under a charming pergola—perfect for entertaining year-round or enjoying relaxing evenings at home. Inside, the open floor plan and high ceilings create a bright and airy atmosphere throughout. The chef’s kitchen is well-appointed with modern appliances, including a wine refrigerator, and beer refrigerator, seamlessly connecting indoor and outdoor living areas. The home is equipped with solar panels, contributing to low to minimal utility costs and added energy efficiency. The primary suite on the first floor offers privacy and comfort, with double doors leading to a bathroom featuring a glass-enclosed shower and custom closet cabinetry. Upstairs, you’ll find additional bedrooms, a spacious loft, and a large flex room ideal for a home theater, office, or creative space. The property is conveniently located just 3–8 minutes from supermarkets, pharmacies, and daily essentials, offering both comfort and practicality for everyday living. Additional Notes: The storage area located under the staircase will not be available to the tenant, as it serves as the owner’s closet. The pool spa may not be operating properly, and the ice maker is currently not functioning. Pool maintenance and lawn cut are included during the lease term. This is more than a home—it’s a lifestyle opportunity in Winter Garden. Schedule your private showing today.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Roberta Melo

SELECTA REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 407-777-7131 License #3430140 Listed on: 01/23/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Roberta Melo

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 11,353 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Irrigation Equipment

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home

Interior Spaces

  • 4,050 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $6,000
  • Property Available on 1/24/24
  • The owner pays for gas, grounds care, pool maintenance, taxes, trash collection
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 4/1/26
  • $100 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 09-23-27-5844-00-210

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Edward Paul Clark Association, Phone Number (407) 670-8453
  • Orchard Hills Ph 1 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to allowable golf cart usage in the community

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Available Date: 2024-01-24
  • Terms Of Lease: Security Deposit Required
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 6000
  • Pet Deposit Fee: 500
  • Expected Lease Date: 2026-04-01T00:00:00.000
  • Additional Pet Fees: $500 per pet
  • Rent Spree URL: https://apply.link/vSwIK2s

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Living Area: 4050
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Building Area Total: 4843
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11353
  • Owner Pays: Gas, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Taxes, Trash Collection
  • Status: Leased
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 449.93
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.48
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_SolarPanelOwnership: Financed
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-777-7131
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Levels: Two
  • Other Equipment: Fire Pit, Irrigation Equipment, Private Yard
  • Spa Features: In Ground
  • Spa Yn: Yes
  • Living Area Meters: 376.26

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas, Solar
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Carts OK, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Wheelchair Access
  • Association Name: Edward Paul Clark
  • Phone: 407.670.8453
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Must send picture, size and weight of the PET to Listing agent before making application.
  • Association Fee Requirement: None
  • Pet Size: Small (16-35 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 100

Schools

  • Elementary School: Keene Crossing Elementary
  • High School: Windermere High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bridgewater Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 09-23-27-5844-00-210

Listed on
May 11, 2022
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
List Price
$915,000
Sold Price
$930,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
1.64%
Current Estimated Value
$894,858

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$35,142
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.00%
Original Mortgage
$697,500
Outstanding Balance
$655,282
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,576

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2015
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Heredia Mario and Valbuena Nancy M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$383,029
Interest Rate
3.98%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Loqmaq Usa Llc $930,000 Smart International Title
Heredia Mario $420,400 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Loqmaq Usa Llc $697,500
Previous Owner Heredia Mario $383,029
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Rented $6,000 -9.1% --
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Under Contract -- -- --
02/13/2026 02/13/26 For Rent $6,600 0.0% --
02/04/2026 02/04/26 Under Contract -- -- --
01/23/2026 01/23/26 For Rent $6,600 0.0% --
02/20/2025 02/20/25 Rented $6,600 -5.7% --
01/29/2025 01/29/25 Under Contract -- -- --
01/27/2025 01/27/25 For Rent $7,000 0.0% --
01/24/2025 01/24/25 Under Contract -- -- --
01/14/2025 01/14/25 For Rent $7,000 +4.5% --
02/04/2024 02/04/24 Rented $6,700 -8.2% --
01/24/2024 01/24/24 For Rent $7,300 0.0% --
07/18/2022 07/18/22 Sold $930,000 +1.6% $230 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/27/2022 05/27/22 Pending -- -- --
05/25/2022 05/25/22 For Sale $915,000 -1.6% $226 / Sq Ft
05/21/2022 05/21/22 Off Market $930,000 -- --
05/11/2022 05/11/22 For Sale $850,000 -- $210 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $13,667 $729,990 $100,000 $629,990
2025 $13,667 $740,260 $100,000 $640,260
2024 $11,465 $776,110 $110,000 $666,110
2023 $11,465 $707,158 $110,000 $597,158
2022 $7,173 $476,165 $0 $0
2021 $7,090 $462,296 $0 $0
2020 $6,745 $455,913 $0 $0
2019 $6,969 $445,663 $0 $0
2018 $6,917 $437,353 $0 $0
2017 $6,362 $402,632 $50,000 $352,632
2016 $6,341 $391,728 $50,000 $341,728
2015 $1,297 $50,000 $50,000 $0
2014 $512 $29,000 $29,000 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6376530

Stellar MLS

APN: 09-2327-5844-00-210

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.