4306 Ruby Pointe Dr SE Decatur, AL 35603
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $573,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,518
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4306 Ruby Pointe Dr SE, Decatur, AL 35603 and is currently estimated at $483,355, approximately $191 per square foot. 4306 Ruby Pointe Dr SE is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Priceville Elementary School, Priceville Junior High School, and Priceville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2022
Sold by
Sherman Kristin K
Bought by
Sherman Kristin K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2022
Sold by
Sherman Kristia K
Bought by
Sherman Charles M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2020
Sold by
Dh Morris Development Llc
Bought by
Sherman Charles M and Sherman Kristin K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,900
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2020
Sold by
Dh Morris Development Llc
Bought by
Sherman Charles M and Sherman Kristin K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,900
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2020
Sold by
Morris Dennis
Bought by
Dh Morris Development Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherman Kristin K | -- | Mcbride Richardson Pc | |
| Sherman Charles M | $354,400 | -- | |
| Sherman Charles M | $54,000 | None Available | |
| Sherman Charles M | $54,000 | None Available | |
| Dh Morris Development Llc | $3,900 | Title & Closing Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sherman Charles M | $219,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Dh Morris Development Llc | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,532 | $35,160 | $4,500 | $30,660 |
| 2023 | $1,545 | $35,160 | $4,500 | $30,660 |
| 2022 | $3,211 | $35,440 | $4,500 | $30,940 |
| 2021 | $353 | $41,540 | $9,000 | $32,540 |
| 2020 | $353 | $7,800 | $7,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $353 | $7,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $353 | $7,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $353 | $7,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map