4306 SE 11th Ave Amarillo, TX 79104
Sunrise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $89,076 - $95,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4306 SE 11th Ave, Amarillo, TX 79104 and is currently estimated at $92,019, approximately $127 per square foot. 4306 SE 11th Ave is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Humphrey's Highland Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2017
Sold by
Ruiz Reyes
Bought by
Borquez Roberta Yuonne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2017
Sold by
Hinds Kenneth
Bought by
Ruiz Reyes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Christy Barry Builders Inc
Bought by
Hinds Kenneth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borquez Roberta Yuonne | -- | None Available | |
| Ruiz Reyes | -- | None Available | |
| Ruiz Reyes | -- | None Available | |
| Hinds Kenneth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,399 | $73,939 | $5,000 | $68,939 |
| 2024 | $14 | $67,283 | $5,000 | $62,283 |
| 2023 | $1,421 | $65,684 | $5,000 | $60,684 |
| 2022 | $1,493 | $62,972 | $5,000 | $57,972 |
| 2021 | $1,055 | $42,547 | $5,000 | $37,547 |
| 2020 | $1,056 | $42,310 | $5,000 | $37,310 |
| 2019 | $1,003 | $39,988 | $5,000 | $34,988 |
| 2018 | $818 | $33,538 | $5,000 | $28,538 |
| 2017 | $817 | $33,765 | $5,000 | $28,765 |
| 2016 | $779 | $32,202 | $5,000 | $27,202 |
| 2015 | $71,176 | $32,202 | $5,000 | $27,202 |
| 2014 | $758 | $31,809 | $5,000 | $26,809 |
Source: Public Records
Map