4306 Sioux Ct Saint Cloud, FL 34772
Canoe Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,366 - $478,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,444
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4306 Sioux Ct, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 and is currently estimated at $445,842, approximately $182 per square foot. 4306 Sioux Ct is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including St. Cloud High School, Michigan Avenue Elementary School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2004
Sold by
Greater Const Corp
Bought by
Adair Richard G and Adair Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,100
Outstanding Balance
$80,974
Interest Rate
5.77%
Estimated Equity
$364,868
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adair Richard G | $186,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adair Richard G | $176,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |