Seller's Agent in 2019
Roxanne Francis
RF Homes
(970) 301-0021
44 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $430,494
New construction in The Ridge at Prairie View. Cute front porch ranch with 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch. Beautiful laminate floors, tile and granite countertops. A-C, tankless water heater, and front yard landscaping also included. Use builders preferred lender, Tom Beck with Cornerstone Home Lending and receive $5000.00 towards closing costs. Pictures of previously built home.
Last Buyer's Agent
Holly Vold
Resident Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Mark A | $305,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Mark A | $305,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2019 11/10/19 | Off Market | $306,200 | -- | -- |
| 08/08/2019 08/08/19 | Sold | $306,200 | +0.4% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2019 08/01/19 | For Sale | $305,000 | -0.4% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 07/31/2019 07/31/19 | Off Market | $306,200 | -- | -- |
| 02/11/2019 02/11/19 | For Sale | $305,000 | -0.4% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2018 08/01/18 | Off Market | $306,200 | -- | -- |
| 08/01/2018 08/01/18 | For Sale | $305,000 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,328 | $26,250 | $5,000 | $21,250 |
| 2024 | $2,328 | $26,250 | $5,000 | $21,250 |
| 2023 | $2,230 | $29,000 | $4,400 | $24,600 |
| 2022 | $2,091 | $21,920 | $4,030 | $17,890 |
| 2021 | $2,156 | $22,550 | $4,150 | $18,400 |
| 2020 | $1,962 | $20,580 | $3,220 | $17,360 |
| 2019 | $788 | $8,240 | $8,240 | $0 |
| 2018 | $40 | $440 | $440 | $0 |
| 2017 | $40 | $440 | $440 | $0 |
| 2016 | $65 | $790 | $790 | $0 |
| 2015 | $65 | $790 | $790 | $0 |
| 2014 | $43 | $510 | $510 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Roxanne Francis
RF Homes
(970) 301-0021
44 in this area
59 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Holly Vold
Resident Realty
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE858019
APN: R1556902
Ask me questions while you tour the home.