NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $369,153 - $379,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,669 Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 13, 2019

Last sale price $269,000 $101 Per Sq Ft

Est. 39% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,294 / mo

11 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2019

Stunning renovation with nearly 3,000 sq ft of living space. Fully open, light filled main level with beautiful hardwood floors and recessed lighting. Gourmet kitchen featuring a large island and stainless steel appliances. 400 sq ft master suite encompassing the entire third floor which includes 3 closets and a private bath with double bowl vanity. Large bedrooms with ample closet space. Deep back yard and a 24x20 deck perfect for outdoor entertaining. Schedule your showing before its too late!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chase Freeman

(443) 660-9229 chasefreeman@gmail.com Keller Williams Legacy Listed on: 09/23/2019

Keller Williams Legacy

Last Buyer's Agent

Marvin Council

(410) 740-7100 kenny.fulton@cbrealty.com Coldwell Banker Realty

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,679

Year Built

  • Built in 1910 | Remodeled in 2019

Lot Details

  • 7,410 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in very good condition
  • Property is zoned R-4

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • 90% Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Municipal Trash

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Gardenville Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 010
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0326215951 010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,679

Year Built

Built in 1910 | Remodeled in 2019

Lot Details

7,410 Sq Ft Lot

• New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Expected On Market: 2019-10-11
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Year Renovated: 2019
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Stove, Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Interior Amenities: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen - Island, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Wood Floors
  • Fireplace: No
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Daylight, Partial, Heated, Improved, Interior Access, Outside Entrance, Partially Finished, Side Entrance, Sump Pump
  • Basement Finished Percent: 80.00
  • Basement Footprint Percent: 80.00
  • Laundry Type: Upper Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 2825
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2669
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 131.98
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2045
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 624
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 156
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 780
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level 2 Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Batts Insulation, Concrete, Cpvc/Pvc, Tile, Vinyl Siding

• Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: 90% Forced Air

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 108800.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 47100.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 7410.00
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: R-4

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 13060983
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3679.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0326215951 010
  • Tax Lot: 010
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Data Updated: No
  • Tax Year: 2019

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 23, 2019
Closed on
Dec 17, 2019
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$269,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.33%
Current Estimated Value
$374,077

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$105,077
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.28%
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,553
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$146,524

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 25, 2019
Closed on
Apr 18, 2019
List Price
$35,000
Sold Price
$70,400
Premium/Discount to List
$35,400
101.14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
712.19%
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Naar Garth
Bought by
Mercer Jamal R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Pledged Property 11 Llc
Bought by
Naar Garth

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hinson Leah $269,000 Lawyers Express Title Llc
Flipping And Beyond Llc $70,400 King Title Company Inc
Mercer Jamal R $150,000 --
Naar Garth $51,500 --
Pledged Property 11 Llc $45,000 --
Hoffman Marika $125,000 --
Hoffman Marika $56,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hinson Leah $258,000
Closed Hinson Leah $8,500
Closed Hinson Leah $5,000
Previous Owner Flipping And Beyond Llc $165,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/13/2019 12/13/19 Sold $269,000 -0.3% $101 / Sq Ft
10/15/2019 10/15/19 Pending -- -- --
10/03/2019 10/03/19 For Sale $269,900 +283.4% $101 / Sq Ft
04/23/2019 04/23/19 Sold $70,400 +101.1% $43 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/28/2019 03/28/19 Pending -- -- --
01/25/2019 01/25/19 For Sale $35,000 -- $21 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,590 $287,733 -- --
2024 $3,590 $265,500 $47,100 $218,400
2023 $4,002 $228,967 $0 $0
2022 $3,232 $192,433 $0 $0
2021 $3,679 $155,900 $47,100 $108,800
2020 $3,679 $155,900 $47,100 $108,800
2019 $3,662 $155,900 $47,100 $108,800
2018 $4,102 $173,800 $47,100 $126,700
2017 $4,017 $170,200 $0 $0
2016 $4,139 $166,600 $0 $0
2015 $4,139 $163,000 $0 $0
2014 $4,139 $163,000 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDBA485294

Bright MLS

APN: 5951-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.