4307 167th St Flushing, NY 11358
East Flushing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,264,043 - $1,366,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,908
Sq Ft
$688/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4307 167th St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,311,761, approximately $687 per square foot. 4307 167th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 Thomas A Dooley, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2024
Sold by
4307 167 St Llc
Bought by
Lin Juan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$633,306
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$678,455
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2023
Sold by
Oh Ji Hyun
Bought by
4307 167 St Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2018
Sold by
Shin Tae Ho
Bought by
Oh Ji Hyun
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Cordoba Lidia
Bought by
Shin Tae Ho
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$427,150
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2002
Sold by
Kabir Babar
Bought by
Cordoba Lidia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2000
Sold by
Mohammed Shahid
Bought by
Kabir Babar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,750
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2000
Sold by
Javaid Syed and Mego Mtg Corp
Bought by
Mohammed Shahid
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1996
Sold by
Singh Md and Singh Kamaljit
Bought by
Javaid Syed
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,700
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1995
Sold by
Aldrich Mary
Bought by
Singh Md and Singh Kamaljit
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1995
Sold by
Butler Aldrich
Bought by
Aldrich Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Juan | $1,300,000 | -- | |
| Lin Juan | $1,300,000 | -- | |
| Lin Juan | $1,300,000 | -- | |
| 4307 167 St Llc | $997,999 | -- | |
| 4307 167 St Llc | $997,999 | -- | |
| 4307 167 St Llc | $997,999 | -- | |
| Oh Ji Hyun | -- | -- | |
| Oh Ji | -- | -- | |
| Oh Ji Hyun | -- | -- | |
| Shin Tae Ho | $570,000 | -- | |
| Shin Tae Ho | $570,000 | -- | |
| Shin Tae | $570,000 | -- | |
| Cordoba Lidia | -- | -- | |
| Cordoba Lidia | -- | -- | |
| Kabir Babar | $405,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Kabir Babar | $405,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Mohammed Shahid | $290,000 | -- | |
| Mohammed Shahid | $290,000 | -- | |
| Javaid Syed | $243,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Javaid Syed A | $243,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Singh Md | $175,000 | -- | |
| Singh Md Amarjit | $175,000 | -- | |
| Aldrich Mary | -- | -- | |
| Aldrich Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lin Juan | $650,000 | |
| Closed | Lin Juan | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shin Tae | $427,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Cordoba Lidia | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kabir Babar | $384,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Mohammed Shahid | $261,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Javaid Syed A | $218,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,761 | $48,871 | $15,231 | $33,640 |
| 2025 | $9,208 | $48,598 | $14,154 | $34,444 |
| 2024 | $9,208 | $45,847 | $14,110 | $31,737 |
| 2023 | $8,688 | $43,254 | $12,354 | $30,900 |
| 2022 | $8,146 | $64,560 | $22,140 | $42,420 |
| 2021 | $8,571 | $58,080 | $22,140 | $35,940 |
| 2020 | $8,561 | $58,500 | $22,140 | $36,360 |
| 2019 | $7,992 | $56,700 | $22,140 | $34,560 |
| 2018 | $7,348 | $36,045 | $14,195 | $21,850 |
| 2017 | $6,932 | $34,006 | $15,607 | $18,399 |
| 2016 | $6,785 | $34,006 | $15,607 | $18,399 |
| 2015 | $3,869 | $33,748 | $16,998 | $16,750 |
| 2014 | $3,869 | $31,839 | $19,254 | $12,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map