4307 Alba Ln Buford, GA 30519
Estimated Value: $1,333,000 - $1,777,929
3
Beds
6
Baths
4,407
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4307 Alba Ln, Buford, GA 30519 and is currently estimated at $1,530,732, approximately $347 per square foot. 4307 Alba Ln is a home with nearby schools including Buford Elementary School, Buford Senior Academy, and Buford Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2016
Sold by
Hillgrove Homes Llc
Bought by
Ewing Michael and Ewing Vickie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ewing Michael | $899,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,944 | $653,560 | $80,000 | $573,560 |
| 2024 | $5,944 | $674,880 | $120,000 | $554,880 |
| 2023 | $5,944 | $674,880 | $120,000 | $554,880 |
| 2022 | $5,238 | $424,040 | $67,200 | $356,840 |
| 2021 | $5,238 | $365,000 | $67,200 | $297,800 |
| 2020 | $4,730 | $365,000 | $67,200 | $297,800 |
| 2019 | $4,730 | $365,000 | $67,200 | $297,800 |
| 2018 | $4,375 | $337,640 | $60,000 | $277,640 |
| 2016 | $769 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map