4307 S 1st St Unit 101 Austin, TX 78745
West Congress NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,094/month
About This Home
*Approved for short sale* Stylish end unit townhome with modern upgrades in a prime location. Beautifully updated, a unique blend of style, quality, and convenience. Enjoy a spacious front yard and a private, secluded patio. The open floor plan features a cozy fireplace with a vaulted ceiling, luxury vinyl wood flooring throughout and abundant natural light. The modern kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, sleek polished concrete countertops, and solid upgraded cabinetry. Brand new downstairs shower and bathroom vanity. Upstairs, retreat to a private en-suite with generous closet space, ample storage, vaulted ceilings and recently updated bathroom vanity. Thoughtful upgrades at every turn and 100% turn-key. Located on vibrant, south 1st street, a stones throw from the '04 and just minutes to downtown, this is city living at its best—don’t miss out! **Appointment Only, please give the owner at least 2 hours notice, 24 hours preferred to show.**
Listing Agent
Talib Jones, Broker Brokerage Phone: (512) 820-4808 License #0493271 Listed on: 08/31/2025
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,841
Year Built
- Built in 1982 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- West Facing Home
- Privacy Fence
- Wood Fence
- Wooded Lot
HOA Fees
- $359 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Frame Construction
- Composition Roof
- Wood Siding
- Cement Siding
Interior Spaces
- 982 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Soaking Tub
Home Security
Parking
- 2 Parking Spaces
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 04110503340000
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common area maintenance, landscaping, parking
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,257 | $247,302 | $44,445 | $202,857 |
| 2023 | $4,188 | $308,256 | $44,445 | $263,811 |
| 2022 | $5,243 | $265,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,254 | $241,360 | $44,445 | $196,915 |
| 2020 | $4,236 | $197,491 | $44,445 | $153,046 |
| 2018 | $4,252 | $192,066 | $44,445 | $147,621 |
| 2017 | $3,408 | $152,806 | $5,185 | $147,621 |
| 2016 | $2,749 | $123,285 | $5,185 | $137,076 |
| 2015 | $2,601 | $112,077 | $5,185 | $106,892 |
| 2014 | $2,601 | $109,282 | $5,185 | $104,097 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $265,000 | -8.3% | $270 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/22/2026 02/22/26 | Price Changed | $289,000 | -3.3% | $294 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Price Changed | $299,000 | -3.5% | $304 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Price Changed | $310,000 | -2.8% | $316 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Price Changed | $319,000 | -4.5% | $325 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2025 08/31/25 | For Sale | $334,000 | -4.6% | $340 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/11/2022 05/11/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/11/2022 04/11/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2022 04/07/22 | For Sale | $350,000 | +65.1% | $356 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2019 05/17/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/15/2019 04/15/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/22/2019 03/22/19 | Price Changed | $212,000 | 0.0% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2019 03/22/19 | For Sale | $212,000 | +1.0% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2019 03/06/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2019 03/01/19 | For Sale | $209,900 | +27.3% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/22/2016 12/22/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/10/2016 11/10/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/17/2016 10/17/16 | For Sale | $164,900 | 0.0% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2016 10/07/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/04/2016 10/04/16 | Price Changed | $164,900 | -2.9% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2016 09/30/16 | Price Changed | $169,900 | -1.2% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2016 09/27/16 | Price Changed | $171,900 | -1.7% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2016 09/20/16 | For Sale | $174,900 | +47.0% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2014 04/25/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/09/2014 03/09/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/14/2014 01/14/14 | For Sale | $119,000 | 0.0% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/11/2013 12/11/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/30/2013 11/30/13 | For Sale | $119,000 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Austin Title Company | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Itc | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Itc | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Gracy Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Gracy Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $189,180 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $137,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $93,600 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 3277542
APN: 315653
- 4307 S 1st St Unit 106
- 606 Clifford Dr
- 411 W St Elmo Rd Unit 24
- 709 W Saint Elmo Rd Unit 1
- 4412 S 1st St Unit 2
- 4322 James Casey St
- 506 Clover Ct
- 4419 Garnett St
- 4417 Garnett St
- 4513 S 3rd St Unit 2
- 4518 S 2nd St
- 4401 Mount Vernon Dr
- 4508 Lareina Dr
- 901 Redd St Unit 2
- 4400 Mount Vernon Dr Unit B
- 903 Redd St Unit 1
- 802 Philco Dr Unit 2
- 4313 Jinx Ave Unit 1
- 409 Krebs Ln
- 806 Philco Dr Unit 2
- 4307 S 1st St Unit 108
- 400 W St Elmo Rd Unit 3-3009
- 400 W Saint Elmo Rd
- 411 W St Elmo Rd Unit 37
- 406 Normandy St
- 4416 S 1st St
- 4513 S 3rd St Unit 2
- 4320 S Congress Ave
- 824 Banister Ln
- 4361 S Congress Ave Unit 124
- 4361 S Congress Ave Unit 309