4307 SE 16th Ave Amarillo, TX 79104
Sunrise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $114,000 - $128,655
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,061
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4307 SE 16th Ave, Amarillo, TX 79104 and is currently estimated at $118,914, approximately $112 per square foot. 4307 SE 16th Ave is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Humphrey's Highland Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2025
Sold by
Guzman Anna
Bought by
Campuzano Herbert Navarrette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2019
Sold by
Gateway Capital Inc
Bought by
Guzman Cinthia Mapula
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1997
Sold by
Sena Danny A
Bought by
Guzman Anna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campuzano Herbert Navarrette | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Guzman Cinthia Mapula | -- | None Available | |
| Guzman Cinthia Mapula | -- | None Available | |
| Guzman Anna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guzman Cinthia Mapula | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $989 | $90,960 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $17 | $96,830 | $5,500 | $91,330 |
| 2023 | $1,626 | $98,174 | $5,500 | $92,674 |
| 2022 | $1,620 | $93,682 | $5,500 | $88,182 |
| 2021 | $1,541 | $62,127 | $5,500 | $56,627 |
| 2020 | $1,433 | $61,333 | $5,500 | $55,833 |
| 2019 | $1,310 | $57,611 | $5,500 | $52,111 |
| 2018 | $1,158 | $47,461 | $5,500 | $41,961 |
| 2017 | $1,137 | $46,988 | $5,500 | $41,488 |
| 2016 | $1,079 | $44,596 | $5,500 | $39,096 |
| 2015 | $71,571 | $44,596 | $5,500 | $39,096 |
| 2014 | $870 | $43,996 | $5,500 | $38,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map