4307 Sycamore Rd Cincinnati, OH 45236
Estimated Value: $121,120
2
Beds
1
Bath
598
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4307 Sycamore Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45236 and is currently estimated at $121,120, approximately $202 per square foot. 4307 Sycamore Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Amity Elementary School, Deer Park Jr/Sr High School, and Ohr Torah Cincinnati.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2009
Sold by
Rossmoyne Free Pentecostal Church Of God
Bought by
Community Lighthouse Church Of God
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
Sold by
Gilb Joseph W
Bought by
Rossmoyne Free Pentecostal Church Of God
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Community Lighthouse Church Of God | -- | None Available | |
| Rossmoyne Free Pentecostal Church Of God | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,305 | $7,305 | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $7,305 | $7,305 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,010 | $6,010 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8 | $6,010 | $6,010 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8 | $6,010 | $6,010 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8 | $22,184 | $6,010 | $16,174 |
| 2018 | $0 | $22,184 | $6,010 | $16,174 |
| 2017 | $0 | $22,184 | $6,010 | $16,174 |
| 2016 | $8 | $22,051 | $5,772 | $16,279 |
| 2015 | $8 | $22,051 | $5,772 | $16,279 |
| 2014 | $8 | $22,051 | $5,772 | $16,279 |
| 2013 | $1,489 | $22,502 | $5,891 | $16,611 |
Source: Public Records
Map