4307 Wayne St Houston, TX 77026
Kashmere Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,267/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 1-Story Property
- Corner Lot
- Wood Siding
About This Home
This property requires attention but holds immense potential. The standout feature is the expansive 15,200 sq ft lot, providing ample space to bring your dreams to fruition. Whether you opt to renovate the existing structure or start anew, the opportunities are endless. Room sizes are approximate. Minutes from the 59 South Freeway, downtown, convention centers, Daikin Park, and Houston's vibrant downtown known for its restaurants and nightlife.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,834
Year Built
- Built in 1940
Lot Details
- 15,200 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,638 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,016 | $180,385 | $86,828 | $93,557 |
| 2024 | $4,016 | $191,947 | $86,828 | $105,119 |
| 2023 | $3,669 | $182,108 | $79,450 | $102,658 |
| 2022 | $3,270 | $148,509 | $56,750 | $91,759 |
| 2021 | $2,694 | $115,610 | $39,725 | $75,885 |
| 2020 | $2,251 | $92,962 | $39,725 | $53,237 |
| 2019 | $1,822 | $71,991 | $22,700 | $49,291 |
| 2018 | $1,569 | $62,005 | $17,025 | $44,980 |
| 2017 | $1,568 | $62,005 | $17,025 | $44,980 |
| 2016 | $1,568 | $62,005 | $17,025 | $44,980 |
| 2015 | $1,433 | $55,763 | $11,350 | $44,413 |
| 2014 | $1,433 | $55,763 | $11,350 | $44,413 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Price Changed | $175,000 | -10.3% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed Of Distribution | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 18966751
APN: 0651220010013
- 4305 Los Angeles St
- 4215 Los Angeles St
- 4122 Wayne St
- 3810a-b Cavalcade St
- 5914 Wayne St
- 4502 Kashmere St
- 4513 Los Angeles St
- 00 Wayne St
- 5210 Wayne St
- 4501 Hirsch Rd
- 4013 Hirsch Rd
- 4442 Kashmere St
- 4211 Kashmere St
- 3047 Noble St
- 0 Caplin St Unit 92530682
- 4510 Salina
- 3920 Wayne St
- 5510 & 5514 Crane St
- 3918 Wayne St
- 4421 Leffingwell St
- 4203 Hirsch Rd Unit 14
- 4203 Hirsch Rd Unit 13
- 4312 Crane St Unit 11
- 3917 Kashmere St
- 4126 Sayers St
- 4905 Kashmere St Unit 4907A
- 3813 Crane St
- 3909 Lavender St
- 3812 Wipprecht St Unit 18B
- 5101 Crane St Unit 2
- 3613 Crane St
- 4118 Pickfair St Unit C
- 3523 Bain St
- 5301 Wayne St
- 5117 Lavender St Unit 5197
- 5117 Lavender St Unit 5175
- 3135 Crane St
- 4049 Lucille St Unit C
- 4049 Lucille St Unit B
- 5430 Makeig St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.