43075 Sd Highway 52 Yankton, SD 57078
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $454,854
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43075 Sd Highway 52, Yankton, SD 57078 and is currently estimated at $391,214, approximately $291 per square foot. 43075 Sd Highway 52 is a home located in Yankton County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Yankton Middle School - 02, and Yankton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,018 | $283,700 | $48,900 | $234,800 |
| 2024 | $2,732 | $268,900 | $44,700 | $224,200 |
| 2023 | $2,293 | $231,800 | $34,600 | $197,200 |
| 2022 | $2,319 | $185,500 | $30,600 | $154,900 |
| 2021 | $2,304 | $185,500 | $30,600 | $154,900 |
| 2020 | $2,130 | $185,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,753 | $185,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,569 | $151,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,624 | $135,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $135,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $135,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $125,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map