Seller's Agent in 2013
Linda LaPlante
Coldwell Banker Realty
(949) 294-8774
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $677,493 - $790,000
MODERN condo in QUIET neighborhood w delightful patio overlooking canyon. END UNIT w NEWLY PAINTED walls and cabinets, all new SS appliances and GRANITE COUNTERS make it move-in ready. OPEN PLAN dining/ family room w CANYON VIEWS. HUGE MASTER w sliding glass doors to front patio. UPDATED bathrooms, cedar lined Master closet and LAUNDRY CLOSET provide for comfortable living. THREE PRIVATE PARKING SPOTS - one in GATED GARAGE with BONUS STORAGE closet. POOL,JACUZZI, SAUNA + TENNIS! HOA ONLY $308!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #01886393 Listed on: 06/25/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cecilia Jumao-As Brown Living Trust | -- | Law Office Of Mark Ignacio | |
| Brown Gary | $415,000 | Western Resources Title Comp | |
| Cornell Andrea | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mcelmury Elaine | -- | None Available | |
| Mcelmury Elaine | -- | None Available | |
| Mcelmury Elaine | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mcelmury Elaine | $450,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Vazquez Maggie | $123,000 | South Coast Title Company | |
| Mccluer Frederick W | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Gary | $305,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcelmury Elaine | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vazquez Maggie | $119,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/22/2013 07/22/13 | Sold | $415,000 | +1.2% | $391 / Sq Ft |
| 06/25/2013 06/25/13 | For Sale | $410,000 | -- | $386 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,071 | $508,723 | $313,332 | $195,391 |
| 2024 | $6,071 | $498,749 | $307,189 | $191,560 |
| 2023 | $5,935 | $488,970 | $301,166 | $187,804 |
| 2022 | $5,776 | $479,383 | $295,261 | $184,122 |
| 2021 | $5,735 | $469,984 | $289,472 | $180,512 |
| 2020 | $5,665 | $465,166 | $286,504 | $178,662 |
| 2019 | $5,563 | $456,046 | $280,887 | $175,159 |
| 2018 | $5,200 | $447,105 | $275,380 | $171,725 |
| 2017 | $5,075 | $438,339 | $269,981 | $168,358 |
| 2016 | $4,992 | $429,745 | $264,688 | $165,057 |
| 2015 | $4,918 | $423,291 | $260,713 | $162,578 |
| 2014 | $4,839 | $415,000 | $255,606 | $159,394 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Linda LaPlante
Coldwell Banker Realty
(949) 294-8774
6 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2013
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC13122726
APN: 444-720-11-61
Ask me questions while you tour the home.