4308 Deming Dr Springfield, IL 62703
Franklin Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,600 - $178,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4308 Deming Dr, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $171,150, approximately $134 per square foot. 4308 Deming Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Hazel Dell Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
Sold by
Boozan Helen M
Bought by
Helen M Boozan Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helen M Boozan Revocable Trust | -- | Spears And Spears | |
| -- | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,914 | $45,691 | $6,761 | $38,930 |
| 2023 | $2,717 | $41,735 | $6,176 | $35,559 |
| 2022 | $2,532 | $39,252 | $5,858 | $33,394 |
| 2021 | $2,411 | $37,783 | $5,639 | $32,144 |
| 2020 | $2,364 | $37,839 | $5,647 | $32,192 |
| 2019 | $2,317 | $37,707 | $5,627 | $32,080 |
| 2018 | $2,474 | $40,283 | $5,600 | $34,683 |
| 2017 | $2,411 | $39,763 | $5,528 | $34,235 |
| 2016 | $2,350 | $39,183 | $5,447 | $33,736 |
| 2015 | $2,317 | $38,715 | $5,382 | $33,333 |
| 2014 | $2,140 | $38,465 | $5,347 | $33,118 |
| 2013 | $2,093 | $36,827 | $5,347 | $31,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map