4308 E Marshall Ave Gilbert, AZ 85297
Power Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $616,408 - $699,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,030
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4308 E Marshall Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $661,852, approximately $218 per square foot. 4308 E Marshall Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Power Ranch Elementary School, Sossaman Middle School, and Higley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2024
Sold by
Andersen Bradley N and Andersen Michelle A
Bought by
Odoyle Trust and Andersen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2008
Sold by
Zitek Ronald J and Zitek Katrina
Bought by
Andersen Brad and Andersen Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Power North Llc
Bought by
T W Lewis Pr Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
Schuler Homes Of Arizona Llc
Bought by
Zitek Ronald J and Zitek Katrina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,650
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odoyle Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Andersen Brad | $353,000 | Land Title Agency Of Arizona | |
| T W Lewis Pr Llc | $2,550,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Zitek Ronald J | $233,456 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Andersen Brad | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zitek Ronald J | $245,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,546 | $34,392 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,730 | $32,754 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,730 | $49,780 | $9,950 | $39,830 |
| 2022 | $2,609 | $37,660 | $7,530 | $30,130 |
| 2021 | $2,688 | $35,080 | $7,010 | $28,070 |
| 2020 | $2,740 | $32,620 | $6,520 | $26,100 |
| 2019 | $2,653 | $29,470 | $5,890 | $23,580 |
| 2018 | $2,560 | $28,080 | $5,610 | $22,470 |
| 2017 | $2,467 | $26,650 | $5,330 | $21,320 |
| 2016 | $2,464 | $26,330 | $5,260 | $21,070 |
| 2015 | $2,190 | $26,600 | $5,320 | $21,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map