Estimated Value: $189,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
736
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4308 Harper St, Perry, OH 44081 and is currently estimated at $223,848, approximately $304 per square foot. 4308 Harper St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Perry Middle School, Perry High School, and New Life Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2020
Sold by
Evenhiemer Denise Rae
Bought by
Evenhiemer Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2019
Sold by
Meivogel John R and Meivogel Mary A
Bought by
Evenhiemer Denise Rae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1985
Bought by
Meivogel John R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evenhiemer Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Evenhiemer Denise Rae | -- | None Available | |
| Meivogel John R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45 | $63,070 | $12,270 | $50,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $63,070 | $12,270 | $50,800 |
| 2023 | $2,671 | $32,000 | $7,790 | $24,210 |
| 2022 | $1,534 | $32,000 | $7,790 | $24,210 |
| 2021 | $1,562 | $34,830 | $10,620 | $24,210 |
| 2020 | $1,445 | $29,030 | $8,850 | $20,180 |
| 2019 | $1,434 | $29,030 | $8,850 | $20,180 |
| 2018 | $1,459 | $28,460 | $5,910 | $22,550 |
| 2017 | $1,485 | $28,460 | $5,910 | $22,550 |
| 2016 | $1,476 | $28,460 | $5,910 | $22,550 |
| 2015 | $1,400 | $28,460 | $5,910 | $22,550 |
| 2014 | $1,375 | $28,460 | $5,910 | $22,550 |
| 2013 | $1,374 | $28,460 | $5,910 | $22,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map