Estimated Value: $303,000 - $336,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,815
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4308 Hazelhurst Dr, Pace, FL 32571 and is currently estimated at $313,879, approximately $172 per square foot. 4308 Hazelhurst Dr is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Pea Ridge Elementary School, Avalon Middle School, and Pace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2025
Sold by
Barnes Patricia C
Bought by
Barnes Patricia C and Waddell Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2019
Sold by
Pierce James A and Middleton Vicki L
Bought by
Barnes Patricia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2014
Sold by
Adams Homes Of Northwest Florida Inc
Bought by
Pierce James A and Middleton Vicki L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,039
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Patricia C | $100 | None Listed On Document | |