4308 Omaha Ave Amarillo, TX 79106
Olsen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $403,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,183
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4308 Omaha Ave, Amarillo, TX 79106 and is currently estimated at $374,249, approximately $117 per square foot. 4308 Omaha Ave is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Olsen Park Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2019
Sold by
Newsome Dana Michelle and Newsome Dana
Bought by
Moore James H and Moore Warretta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,627
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$156,622
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2017
Sold by
Newsome Brian W and Newsome Brian Wayne
Bought by
Newsome Dana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Barber Michael E
Bought by
Newsome Brian W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore James H | -- | None Available | |
| Moore James H | -- | None Available | |
| Newsome Dana | -- | American Land Title Llc | |
| Newsome Dana | -- | American Land Title Llc | |
| Newsome Brian W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore James H | $249,000 | |
| Closed | Moore James H | $249,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,301 | $378,189 | $17,500 | $360,689 |
| 2024 | $76 | $363,665 | $17,500 | $346,165 |
| 2023 | $7,018 | $355,674 | $17,500 | $338,174 |
| 2022 | $6,876 | $337,045 | $17,500 | $319,545 |
| 2021 | $6,540 | $263,662 | $17,500 | $246,162 |
| 2020 | $6,209 | $248,762 | $17,500 | $231,262 |
| 2019 | $6,241 | $248,762 | $17,500 | $231,262 |
| 2018 | $5,685 | $233,063 | $17,500 | $215,563 |
| 2017 | $5,587 | $230,834 | $17,500 | $213,334 |
| 2016 | $5,133 | $212,066 | $17,500 | $194,566 |
| 2015 | $441,731 | $212,066 | $17,500 | $194,566 |
| 2014 | $4,714 | $205,238 | $17,500 | $187,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map