4308 Park Forest Dr Flint, MI 48507
Westgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $85,510 - $110,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4308 Park Forest Dr, Flint, MI 48507 and is currently estimated at $101,878, approximately $70 per square foot. 4308 Park Forest Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Neithercut Elementary School, Flint Southwestern Classical Academy, and International Academy of Flint (K-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Bland Derek Scott
Bought by
Bland Derek Scott and Casley Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2003
Sold by
Bland Mary
Bought by
Bland Mary L and Mary L Bland Revocable Trust A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,525
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Bland Mary L
Bought by
Bland Mary L and Mary L Bland Revocable Trust A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2001
Sold by
Bland Mary L and Mary L Bland Revocable Trust
Bought by
Bland Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bland Derek Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Bland Derek Scott | -- | None Available | |