4308 S Thunderbird Trail Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Tuthill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,420 - $354,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4308 S Thunderbird Trail, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $328,605, approximately $167 per square foot. 4308 S Thunderbird Trail is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John Harris Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2023
Sold by
Stahly John W and Kelly Susan A
Bought by
Stahly-Kelly Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2013
Sold by
Reed Karen S and Reed Larry
Bought by
Peterson Jessica L and Peterson Christopher D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,556
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stahly-Kelly Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Stahly-Kelly Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Peterson Jessica L | $162,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peterson Jessica L | $159,556 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,607 | $264,800 | $31,000 | $233,800 |
| 2024 | $3,607 | $264,700 | $31,000 | $233,700 |
| 2023 | $3,894 | $274,700 | $31,000 | $243,700 |
| 2022 | $3,525 | $233,800 | $31,000 | $202,800 |
| 2021 | $2,981 | $194,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,981 | $188,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,026 | $188,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,717 | $180,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,616 | $169,666 | $30,931 | $138,735 |
| 2016 | $2,616 | $163,302 | $30,931 | $132,371 |
| 2015 | $2,680 | $161,166 | $28,676 | $132,490 |
| 2014 | $2,609 | $161,166 | $28,676 | $132,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map