4309 Birch Ave Scottsbluff, NE 69361
Estimated Value: $207,032 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4309 Birch Ave, Scottsbluff, NE 69361 and is currently estimated at $232,758, approximately $210 per square foot. 4309 Birch Ave is a home located in Scotts Bluff County with nearby schools including Lincoln Heights Elementary School, Bluffs Middle School, and Scottsbluff Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,569 | $189,195 | $19,500 | $169,695 |
| 2024 | $355 | $189,195 | $19,500 | $169,695 |
| 2023 | $1,099 | $149,478 | $14,800 | $134,678 |
| 2022 | $1,099 | $149,478 | $14,800 | $134,678 |
| 2021 | $2,736 | $145,555 | $14,800 | $130,755 |
| 2020 | $1,477 | $134,759 | $14,800 | $119,959 |
| 2019 | $679 | $134,759 | $14,800 | $119,959 |
| 2018 | $943 | $123,854 | $14,800 | $109,054 |
| 2017 | $2,166 | $123,854 | $14,800 | $109,054 |
| 2016 | $805 | $123,854 | $14,800 | $109,054 |
| 2015 | $2,348 | $123,854 | $14,800 | $109,054 |
| 2014 | $1,346 | $123,854 | $14,800 | $109,054 |
| 2012 | -- | $120,678 | $14,800 | $105,878 |
Source: Public Records
Map