4309 Carney Dr Maumee, OH 43537
Estimated Value: $211,091 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4309 Carney Dr, Maumee, OH 43537 and is currently estimated at $230,773, approximately $160 per square foot. 4309 Carney Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Maumee Intermediate School, Fairfield Elementary School, and Maumee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Joseph Loring and Loring Lori
Bought by
Iwinski Mike J and Iwinski Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,076
Interest Rate
7.5%
Estimated Equity
$184,697
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1996
Sold by
Wise Jeffrey A
Bought by
Loring Joseph B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,150
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iwinski Mike J | $107,000 | Midland Title | |
| Loring Joseph B | $83,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Iwinski Mike J | $107,000 | |
| Closed | Loring Joseph B | $85,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $57,680 | $10,710 | $46,970 |
| 2024 | $1,865 | $57,680 | $10,710 | $46,970 |
| 2023 | $3,553 | $46,900 | $8,680 | $38,220 |
| 2022 | $3,159 | $46,900 | $8,680 | $38,220 |
| 2021 | $3,336 | $46,900 | $8,680 | $38,220 |
| 2020 | $3,434 | $43,050 | $7,945 | $35,105 |
| 2019 | $3,348 | $43,050 | $7,945 | $35,105 |
| 2018 | $3,046 | $43,050 | $7,945 | $35,105 |
| 2017 | $2,800 | $35,665 | $7,595 | $28,070 |
| 2016 | $2,769 | $101,900 | $21,700 | $80,200 |
| 2015 | $2,756 | $101,900 | $21,700 | $80,200 |
| 2014 | $2,563 | $34,970 | $7,460 | $27,510 |
| 2013 | $2,563 | $34,970 | $7,460 | $27,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map