4309 E 139th St Grandview, MO 64030
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $542,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4309 E 139th St, Grandview, MO 64030 and is currently estimated at $331,049, approximately $140 per square foot. 4309 E 139th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Butcher-Greene Elementary School, Grandview Middle, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Dahmer Construction Inc
Bought by
George E & Nanette K Dahmer Grandview Ll
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1998
Sold by
Dahmer George E and Dahmer Nanette K
Bought by
Dahmer Nanette K and Dahmer George E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1998
Sold by
Dahmer George E and Dahmer Nanette K
Bought by
Dahmer Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,562
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George E & Nanette K Dahmer Grandview Ll | -- | -- | |
| Dahmer Nanette K | -- | -- | |
| Dahmer Construction Inc | -- | Coffelt Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dahmer Nanette K | $94,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dahmer Construction Inc | $90,562 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,506 | $48,961 | $6,247 | $42,714 |
| 2024 | $3,506 | $43,119 | $3,815 | $39,304 |
| 2023 | $3,446 | $43,119 | $1,870 | $41,249 |
| 2022 | $3,214 | $37,430 | $8,959 | $28,471 |
| 2021 | $3,211 | $37,430 | $8,959 | $28,471 |
| 2020 | $2,657 | $32,811 | $8,959 | $23,852 |
| 2019 | $2,563 | $32,811 | $8,959 | $23,852 |
| 2018 | $1,726 | $20,560 | $2,806 | $17,754 |
| 2017 | $1,726 | $20,560 | $2,806 | $17,754 |
| 2016 | $1,718 | $20,045 | $2,301 | $17,744 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,045 | $2,301 | $17,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map