4309 Elderon Ave Baltimore, MD 21215
West Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,669 - $201,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4309 Elderon Ave, Baltimore, MD 21215 and is currently estimated at $189,335, approximately $140 per square foot. 4309 Elderon Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Calvin M. Rodwell Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1992
Sold by
Perry James
Bought by
Thomas Rodrick D and Thomas Zaida M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Rodrick D | $73,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,293 | $160,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,293 | $151,100 | $52,100 | $99,000 |
| 2023 | $3,182 | $149,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,060 | $148,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,467 | $146,900 | $52,100 | $94,800 |
| 2020 | $2,825 | $146,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,698 | $146,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,637 | $145,900 | $52,100 | $93,800 |
| 2017 | $2,548 | $133,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,222 | $121,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,222 | $109,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,222 | $109,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map