Seller's Agent in 2021
Shahin Naghavi
eXp Realty LLC
(713) 965-7290
4 in this area
402 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $477,000
Immaculately maintained 3BR/3.5BA home in the heart of Rice Military. Great floor plan with lots of beautiful details. Living area includes open floor plan with hardwoods(even on staircase), gaslog fireplace, high ceilings, & large windows providing lots of natural light. Kitchen has stainless steel appliances & granite countertops. Master has its own private balcony, high ceilings, & large closets.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty LLC License #0588746 Listed on: 06/18/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferdinand Jessica Elizabeth | -- | Old Republic Natl Ttl Ins Co | |
| Clifford Sean | -- | None Available | |
| Clifford Sean | -- | None Available | |
| Aden A Mark | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Huang Lynn | -- | Stewart Title Houston | |
| Lopez Charles R | -- | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferdinand Jessica Elizabeth | $289,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clifford Sean | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aden A Mark | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huang Lynn | $216,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Charles R | $249,565 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2021 12/30/21 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/17/2021 09/17/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/18/2021 08/18/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/18/2021 06/18/21 | For Sale | $429,000 | -9.7% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2018 02/23/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/24/2018 01/24/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/07/2017 09/07/17 | For Sale | $474,900 | -- | $214 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,015 | $434,907 | $229,408 | $205,499 |
| 2024 | $10,015 | $478,642 | $229,408 | $249,234 |
| 2023 | $10,015 | $497,315 | $229,408 | $267,907 |
| 2022 | $9,126 | $414,464 | $183,526 | $230,938 |
| 2021 | $9,311 | $399,507 | $183,526 | $215,981 |
| 2020 | $9,544 | $394,123 | $183,526 | $210,597 |
| 2019 | $9,473 | $374,347 | $173,330 | $201,017 |
| 2018 | $6,754 | $346,815 | $122,351 | $224,464 |
| 2017 | $9,174 | $362,830 | $122,351 | $240,479 |
| 2016 | $9,174 | $362,830 | $122,351 | $240,479 |
| 2015 | $6,605 | $387,517 | $122,351 | $265,166 |
| 2014 | $6,605 | $365,159 | $122,351 | $242,808 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Shahin Naghavi
eXp Realty LLC
(713) 965-7290
4 in this area
402 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Cynthia Wolff
Beth Wolff Realtors
(832) 454-5484
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2018
Adriana Banks
Douglas Elliman Real Estate
(713) 898-6557
2 in this area
98 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 75474318
APN: 1229900010004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.