4309 Spincaster Ln Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,000 - $596,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,714
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4309 Spincaster Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $576,477, approximately $212 per square foot. 4309 Spincaster Ln is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Edwin W. Chittum Elementary School, Jolliff Middle School, and Western Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
M C Q Bldrs L L C - 1
Bought by
Shelton Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,307
Outstanding Balance
$106,758
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$469,719
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2002
Sold by
Dock Landing Investors Lp
Bought by
M C Q Bldrs Llc-1
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelton Richard | $235,500 | -- | |
| M C Q Bldrs Llc-1 | $269,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shelton Richard | $242,307 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,916 | $503,700 | $165,000 | $338,700 |
| 2024 | $4,916 | $486,700 | $160,000 | $326,700 |
| 2023 | $4,673 | $462,700 | $160,000 | $302,700 |
| 2022 | $4,418 | $437,400 | $140,000 | $297,400 |
| 2021 | $3,942 | $375,400 | $120,000 | $255,400 |
| 2020 | $3,774 | $359,400 | $115,000 | $244,400 |
| 2019 | $3,671 | $349,600 | $110,000 | $239,600 |
| 2018 | $3,520 | $310,500 | $110,000 | $200,500 |
| 2017 | $3,435 | $327,100 | $110,000 | $217,100 |
| 2016 | $3,305 | $314,800 | $110,000 | $204,800 |
| 2015 | $3,305 | $314,800 | $110,000 | $204,800 |
| 2014 | $3,260 | $310,500 | $110,000 | $200,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map