4309 Vineyard Cir Unit 3 Weston, FL 33332
The Ridges NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,000 - $483,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4309 Vineyard Cir Unit 3, Weston, FL 33332 and is currently estimated at $473,732, approximately $341 per square foot. 4309 Vineyard Cir Unit 3 is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Manatee Bay Elementary School, Falcon Cove Middle School, and Cypress Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
Sold by
Gu Xiaojun and Li Fen
Bought by
Bansal Vineet and Bansal Rakhi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2017
Sold by
Gu Xiaojun
Bought by
Gu Xiaojun and Li Fen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Bought by
Gu Xiaojun H and Gu E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2013
Sold by
Red Rock Securities Llc
Bought by
Gu Xiaojun
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2013
Sold by
Marley Peter
Bought by
Red Rock Securities Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Arvida/Jmb Partners
Bought by
Marley Peter N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,400
Interest Rate
5.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bansal Vineet | $300,000 | Jewel Stone Title Insurance | |
| Gu Xiaojun | -- | Attorney | |
| Gu Xiaojun H | $100 | -- | |
| Gu Xiaojun | $260,000 | Urban Title Llc | |
| Red Rock Securities Llc | $184,000 | None Available | |
| Marley Peter N | $169,900 | Gold Coast Title West |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gu Xiaojun | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marley Peter N | $127,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,222 | $432,480 | $32,180 | $400,300 |
| 2025 | $5,999 | $306,460 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,801 | $297,830 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,801 | $289,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,400 | $280,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,317 | $272,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,188 | $268,810 | $32,180 | $236,630 |
| 2019 | $5,057 | $265,370 | $32,180 | $233,190 |
| 2018 | $4,647 | $251,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,389 | $246,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,353 | $241,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,402 | $240,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,714 | $218,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $182,520 | $32,240 | $150,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map