431 Black Ave Chaffee, MO 63740
Estimated Value: $102,852 - $145,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,054
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 Black Ave, Chaffee, MO 63740 and is currently estimated at $127,463, approximately $62 per square foot. 431 Black Ave is a home with nearby schools including Chaffee Elementary School, Chaffee Junior/Senior High School, and St. Ambrose School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $444 | $8,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $7,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $427 | $7,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $427 | $7,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $437 | $7,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $192 | $6,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $6,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $6,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $6,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $3,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map