431 Brewer Rd Danville, IL 61834
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $194,936
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.79
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 431 Brewer Rd, Danville, IL 61834 and is currently estimated at $175,734. 431 Brewer Rd is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Meade Park Elementary School, North Ridge Middle School, and South View Upper Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,216 | $58,531 | $3,171 | $55,360 |
| 2023 | $4,216 | $50,267 | $2,723 | $47,544 |
| 2022 | $3,178 | $40,152 | $2,411 | $37,741 |
| 2021 | $2,993 | $37,177 | $2,232 | $34,945 |
| 2020 | $2,860 | $35,920 | $2,157 | $33,763 |
| 2019 | $2,926 | $35,920 | $2,157 | $33,763 |
| 2018 | $2,824 | $35,741 | $2,146 | $33,595 |
| 2015 | $2,792 | $31,743 | $1,906 | $29,837 |
| 2014 | $2,792 | $31,743 | $1,906 | $29,837 |
| 2013 | $2,792 | $31,743 | $1,906 | $29,837 |
Source: Public Records
Map