431 Clinton St Owosso, MI 48867
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $172,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,496
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 Clinton St, Owosso, MI 48867 and is currently estimated at $133,548, approximately $89 per square foot. 431 Clinton St is a home located in Shiawassee County with nearby schools including Owosso High School, Salem Lutheran School, and St. Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2017
Sold by
Bat Holdings 8 Llc and Randall Steven
Bought by
Draper Gerald Leon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2013
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Bat Holdings 8
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2012
Sold by
Galesk Brian E
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Nat Trust Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draper Gerald Leon | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Bat Holdings 8 | $6,600 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Nat Trust Co | $12,872 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,816 | $47,900 | $0 | $0 |