431 Continental Dr Sumter, SC 29154
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $279,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 Continental Dr, Sumter, SC 29154 and is currently estimated at $252,554, approximately $133 per square foot. 431 Continental Dr is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Cherryvale Elementary School, Furman Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2016
Sold by
Mistretta William W and Mistretta Tami L
Bought by
Londo Brian M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,015
Outstanding Balance
$132,202
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$120,352
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2009
Sold by
Joyner Leon P and Joyner Wanda T
Bought by
Mistretta William W and Mistretta Tami L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,280
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
J D Gainey Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Joyner Leon P and Joyner Wanda T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Londo Brian M | $163,500 | None Available | |
| Mistretta William W | $160,000 | -- | |
| Joyner Leon P | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Londo Brian M | $167,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Mistretta William W | $165,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $59 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $59 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $59 | $6,670 | $1,040 | $5,630 |
| 2022 | $1,237 | $6,670 | $1,040 | $5,630 |
| 2021 | $1,198 | $6,670 | $1,040 | $5,630 |
| 2020 | $1,198 | $6,060 | $1,040 | $5,020 |
| 2019 | $1,187 | $6,060 | $1,040 | $5,020 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $6,060 | $1,040 | $5,020 |
| 2017 | $1,167 | $6,060 | $1,040 | $5,020 |
| 2016 | $1,196 | $6,120 | $1,040 | $5,080 |
| 2015 | $1,265 | $6,260 | $1,280 | $4,980 |
| 2014 | $1,265 | $6,260 | $1,280 | $4,980 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,260 | $1,280 | $4,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map