431 Cook Rd Jackson, NJ 08527
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $691,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 Cook Rd, Jackson, NJ 08527 and is currently estimated at $626,697, approximately $414 per square foot. 431 Cook Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Howard C. Johnson Elementary School, Carl W. Goetz Middle School, and Jackson Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2015
Sold by
Applegate Harla and Mellen Harla
Bought by
Mellen Dustin and Mellen Harla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,290
Outstanding Balance
$152,712
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$473,985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2012
Sold by
Mellen Lita Shirley
Bought by
Applegate Harla and Gratacos Dustin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,061
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mellen Dustin | -- | Downtown Title Inc | |
| Applegate Harla | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mellen Dustin | $191,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Applegate Harla | $153,061 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,885 | $545,300 | $279,500 | $265,800 |
| 2024 | $6,264 | $244,400 | $111,000 | $133,400 |
| 2023 | $6,137 | $244,400 | $111,000 | $133,400 |
| 2022 | $6,137 | $244,400 | $111,000 | $133,400 |
| 2021 | $6,059 | $244,400 | $111,000 | $133,400 |
| 2020 | $5,973 | $244,400 | $111,000 | $133,400 |
| 2019 | $5,892 | $244,400 | $111,000 | $133,400 |
| 2018 | $5,751 | $244,400 | $111,000 | $133,400 |
| 2017 | $5,611 | $244,400 | $111,000 | $133,400 |
| 2016 | $5,528 | $244,400 | $111,000 | $133,400 |
| 2015 | $5,433 | $244,400 | $111,000 | $133,400 |
| 2014 | $5,291 | $244,400 | $111,000 | $133,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map