Estimated Value: $397,848 - $541,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,563
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 Cunningham Rd, Kelso, WA 98626 and is currently estimated at $485,962, approximately $310 per square foot. 431 Cunningham Rd is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Rose Valley Elementary School, Coweeman Middle School, and Kelso High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
Sold by
Thompson Thompson Scott William Scott William and Thompson Walter C
Bought by
Thompson Scott W and Thompson Deborah D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2010
Sold by
Thompson Walter C and Thompson Dolores Mae
Bought by
The Revocable Living Trust Of Walter C &
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Scott W | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| The Revocable Living Trust Of Walter C & | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,335 | $328,140 | $131,250 | $196,890 |
| 2023 | $3,458 | $324,730 | $131,250 | $193,480 |
| 2022 | $2,978 | $342,700 | $125,000 | $217,700 |
| 2021 | $2,763 | $271,820 | $110,600 | $161,220 |
| 2020 | $2,467 | $233,580 | $92,170 | $141,410 |
| 2019 | $2,325 | $209,688 | $87,780 | $121,908 |
| 2018 | $2,313 | $188,530 | $87,780 | $100,750 |
| 2017 | $2,181 | $170,830 | $83,600 | $87,230 |
| 2016 | $544 | $161,680 | $83,600 | $78,080 |
| 2015 | $980 | $160,700 | $81,540 | $79,160 |
| 2013 | -- | $146,000 | $74,130 | $71,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map