$250,000

431 De Coster Blvd Alvin, TX 77511

Estimated payment $1,861/month

Total Views 49
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,314 Sq Ft
$190 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • High Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Soaking Tub

About This Home

Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom home in the highly desirable North Pointe Trails community! Situated on one of the larger lots in the neighborhood with no back neighbors, this property offers added privacy and peaceful views from the covered back patio. Inside, you’ll find updated laminate flooring in the living room, tile flooring in the kitchen, dining area, and entry, along with stylish glass tile accents in the kitchen backsplash and primary bathroom. The primary bedroom features a beautiful faux shiplap accent wall, adding warmth and character to the space. Don’t miss your opportunity to make this home yours—schedule your showing today!

Listing Agent

Christy Buck

Infinity Real Estate Group License #0479838 Listed on: 05/19/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,952

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 8,050 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $31 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,314 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Real Manage Llc Association, Phone Number (866) 473-2573
  • North Pointe Trails Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,952

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

8,050 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$31 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Efficiency: Insulation, Thermostat
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48039:6767-2002-035
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pots & Pan Drawers, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Tub Shower, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo, Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 1314.0
  • Dining Room Type: Entry/Foyer, Kitchen, Living Room, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Deck, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

• Community Features: Curbs, Gutter(s)
  • Association Fee: 377.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Real Manage LLC
  • Phone: 866-473-2573
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: HASSE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (ALVIN)
  • Junior High Dist: 3 - Alvin
  • High School: ALVIN HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: G W HARBY J H

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5952.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,523 $243,320 $40,260 $203,060
2023 $4,523 $246,160 $30,190 $215,970
2022 $4,948 $180,400 $28,980 $170,160
2021 $4,735 $164,000 $28,980 $135,020
2020 $4,914 $167,890 $28,980 $138,910
2019 $4,700 $156,460 $24,150 $132,310
2018 $4,628 $153,790 $24,150 $129,640
2017 $4,439 $145,690 $24,150 $121,540
2016 $4,439 $145,690 $24,150 $121,540
2014 -- $122,220 $20,930 $101,290
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/19/2026 05/19/26 For Sale $250,000 +4.2% $190 / Sq Ft
03/28/2022 03/28/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/01/2022 03/01/22 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2022 02/25/22 For Sale $240,000 -- $183 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Vendors Lien -- Chicago Title
Vendors Lien -- Stewart Title Houston Div
Special Warranty Deed -- Stewart Title Houston Div
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $237,650 New Conventional
Previous Owner $140,409 FHA
Previous Owner $117,447 VA
Previous Owner $91,500 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 28633274

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 6767-2002-035

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.