431 Double Tree Dr Greeley, CO 80634
Estimated Value: $556,839 - $648,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,063
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 Double Tree Dr, Greeley, CO 80634 and is currently estimated at $592,210, approximately $193 per square foot. 431 Double Tree Dr is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Tozer Elementary School, Mountain View Elementary School, and Severance Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2012
Sold by
Poudre River Ranch 3Rd Filing Homeowners
Bought by
Brenner Neal Evan and Brenner Suzanne K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2012
Sold by
Encore Homes Llc
Bought by
Brenner Neal Evan and Brenner Suzanne K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Poudre River Ranch Company Inc
Bought by
Encore Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brenner Neal Evan | -- | None Available | |
| Brenner Neal Evan | $323,926 | Heritage Title | |
| Encore Homes Llc | $45,000 | Heritage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brenner Neal Evan | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Encore Homes Llc | $211,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,324 | $34,730 | $5,630 | $29,100 |
| 2024 | $2,114 | $37,160 | $6,030 | $31,130 |
| 2023 | $2,114 | $37,520 | $6,090 | $31,430 |
| 2022 | $2,637 | $29,810 | $4,870 | $24,940 |
| 2021 | $2,441 | $30,670 | $5,010 | $25,660 |
| 2020 | $2,129 | $27,360 | $3,580 | $23,780 |
| 2019 | $2,108 | $27,360 | $3,580 | $23,780 |
| 2018 | $2,310 | $28,030 | $3,380 | $24,650 |
| 2017 | $2,454 | $28,030 | $3,380 | $24,650 |
| 2016 | $2,258 | $26,070 | $3,580 | $22,490 |
| 2015 | $2,083 | $26,070 | $3,580 | $22,490 |
| 2014 | $1,821 | $21,250 | $2,790 | $18,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map