431 E Harrison St Republic, MO 65738
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $241,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 E Harrison St, Republic, MO 65738 and is currently estimated at $214,939, approximately $127 per square foot. 431 E Harrison St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Lyon Elementary School, Republic Middle School, and Republic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Austin Delbert Daniel and Austin Haley
Bought by
Mitchell Willa Lue and Mitchell Eugene E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Willa Lue | -- | 5 Star Land & Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $908 | $17,100 | $5,700 | $11,400 |
| 2024 | $844 | $15,110 | $4,750 | $10,360 |
| 2023 | $828 | $15,110 | $4,750 | $10,360 |
| 2022 | $892 | $16,210 | $4,750 | $11,460 |
| 2021 | $887 | $16,210 | $4,750 | $11,460 |
| 2020 | $901 | $16,210 | $4,750 | $11,460 |
| 2019 | $898 | $16,210 | $4,750 | $11,460 |
| 2018 | $846 | $14,760 | $3,800 | $10,960 |
| 2017 | $839 | $13,910 | $3,800 | $10,110 |
| 2016 | $800 | $13,910 | $3,800 | $10,110 |
| 2015 | $797 | $13,910 | $3,800 | $10,110 |
| 2014 | $802 | $13,870 | $3,800 | $10,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map