431 E Main St Independence, VA 24348
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 E Main St, Independence, VA 24348 and is currently estimated at $284,295, approximately $153 per square foot. 431 E Main St is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Grayson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2019
Sold by
Lang Venzie Jonathon M and Lang Venzie Sandra
Bought by
Venzie Jonathon M and Venzie Sandra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venzie Jonathon M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $387 | $206,100 | $12,400 | $193,700 |
| 2024 | $1,113 | $206,100 | $12,400 | $193,700 |
| 2023 | $1,113 | $206,100 | $12,400 | $193,700 |
| 2022 | $942 | $206,100 | $12,400 | $193,700 |
| 2021 | $942 | $159,600 | $12,400 | $147,200 |
| 2020 | $926 | $159,600 | $12,400 | $147,200 |
| 2019 | $782 | $159,600 | $12,400 | $147,200 |
| 2018 | $782 | $159,600 | $12,400 | $147,200 |
| 2017 | $782 | $159,600 | $12,400 | $147,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $159,600 | $12,400 | $147,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map